Loading
2016 LARGEST ALABAMA DECA CHAPTER
CLARKE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
ADVISORS:  REBECCA BRADFORD AND MAGGIE WALKER (Pictured with Paul Wardinski - Executive Director and Jacklyn Schiller - Board Member at ICDC.)
2016-2017 STATE OFFICER ADVISORS:
KECIA BURNS, CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL OF CLAY COUNTY
SCOTT BLAIR, MCADORY HIGH SCHOOL
KEVIN SMITH, GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

ALABAMA DECA 

ADVISORS 

Chapter Name First Name Last Name
Addison High School Lindsey Carden
Andalusia High School Sara Mixson
Andalusia High School Evan Soles
Anniston High School Margaret King
Auburn High School Lanette Fargason
Autauga County Technology Center Vernessa Emerson
Autauga County Technology Center Ivy Johnson
Bessemer Center for Technology Steven Boyd
Bibb County Career Academy Kendel Johnson
Carver High School Steve  Roberts
Center Point High School Davion Singleton
Central High School of Clay County Jessica Blair
Central High School of Clay County Kecia Burns
Central High School of Clay County Amanda East
Central High School of Clay County Denise Keith
Chilton County High School Ray Sosa
Clarke County High School Rebecca Bradford
Clarke County High School Maggie Walker
Clay Chalkville High School Sonya Sherer
Coosa County Career & Technical Center Eric Leslie
Decatur High School Gladys Patterson
Demopolis High School Connie Davis
Demopolis High School Courtney Kerby
Eufaula High School Tim Klages
Fairfield High Preparatory Sch Kristilyn Patterson
Gadsden City High School Rebecca Gray
Gadsden City High School Anita Kinsey
George Washington Carver High Keven  Smith
Guntersville High School Brad Lett
Haleyville Center of Tech. Neina Middleton
Hartselle High School Margaret Ann Praytor
Hazel Green High School Johnita Romine
Helena High School Taylor Ryan
Holtville High School Jennifer Daniel
Holtville High School Kim Miller
Hoover High School Shelley Pewitt
Hoover High School Jill Westerlund
Jackson High School Betty Hentschel
Jefferson Davis High School Stephanie Pruitt-Watts
Jemison High School Sandra Cullen
Leroy High School Alex Flowers
Marengo High School Mary-Kay Robison
Mattie T. Blount High School Danielle Johnson
McAdory High School Scott Blair
McAdory High School Jan Nicholson
Meek High School Lindsey Carden
Muscle Shoals High School Danyelle Hillman
Muscle Shoals High School Kimberly Vaughn
Northridge High School Patricia Fuller
Northridge High School Brenda Gibson
Oak Mountain High School Lauren Ingram
P.D. Jackson Olin High School Tammy Jackson
Park Crossing High School Cynthia White
Robert E. Lee High School Kimbley Brantley
Robert E. Lee High School Aletha Reynolds
Selma High School Katrina Smith
Sidney Lanier High School Senitha Barnett
Smith Station High School II Tamara Powe
Stanhope Elmore High School Marissa Kane
Theodore High School Felice Howard
Theodore High School Deborah Patrick
Wenonah High School Susan Davis-Hayes
Wenonah High School Jacky Rodgers
Wetumpka High School Julie Crockett
Winston County Tech Center Latricia Faulkner
Woodlawn High School Dorothy Gibson

IT'S EASY TO START A CHAPTER:  CLICK HERE